Photos

Boys Basketball Seniors 2019
Varsity Boys Basketball 2018-19
Boys Basketball: 2019 Northeast Lakes All-District Honorees
Freshman Boys Basketball 2018-19
JV Boys Basketball 2018-19
7th Grade Boys Basketball 2018-19
8th Grade Boys Basketball 2018-19

Achievements

1 State Appearance
1 State Runner-Up
1 Regional Championship
2 District Championships
3 District Runners-Up
1992 State Runners-Up
2019 NCL Champions White Division
Upcoming Events
No events to show.
Results
Nov 30
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
45 Gilmour Academy
49 at Lake Catholic High School
OT
Dec 08
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
65 Gilmour Academy
28 at Cornerstone Christian Academy
Dec 14
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
47 Walsh Jesuit High School
43 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Dec 21
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
31 Trinity High School
69 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Dec 22
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
61 Holy Name High School
57 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Dec 29
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 1:30 p.m.
47 Gilmour Academy
49 at Buchtel High School
Dec 31
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 12:30 p.m.
47 University School
50 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Jan 04
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
62 Gilmour Academy
29 at John F. Kennedy High School (Warren)
Jan 05
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 11:15 a.m.
58 Lutheran East High School
62 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Jan 08
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 6:30 p.m.
64 Gilmour Academy
67 at Walsh Jesuit High School
Jan 11
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
33 St. Thomas Aquinas High School
68 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Jan 12
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:45 p.m.
62 Gilmour Academy
80 at Aurora High School
Jan 18
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
70 Gilmour Academy
59 at Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
Jan 19
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Cancelled
Chagrin Falls High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Jan 25
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
40 Gilmour Academy
37 at Padua Franciscan High School
Feb 01
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
67 Gilmour Academy
32 at Trinity High School
Feb 02
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
65 Gilmour Academy
41 at Hawken School
Feb 07
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
50 Chagrin Falls High School
46 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; Military Appreciation Night
Feb 08
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
52 John F. Kennedy High School (Warren)
77 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Feb 09
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
33 Gilmour Academy
37 at University School
Feb 15
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
62 Gilmour Academy
36 at St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Feb 19
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
55 Willoughby South High School
62 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Feb 22
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
70 Benedictine High School
57 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram