Photos

Five Hockey Players to Continue Careers Beyond High School
Gilmour Hockey 2016-17
Hockey Seniors 2017
Varsity Boys Hockey 2016-17
Boys Prep Hockey 2016 Rider Cup Champions
Boys Prep Hockey 2016-17

Achievements

Upcoming Events
Oct 27
Boys Prep Hockey 7:50 p.m.
Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2
Oct 28
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2
Nov 04
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Northwood School Junior Team - N.Y.
@ Marano Campus Center Ice Arena - Oswego, N.Y.
Exhibition
Nov 05
Boys Prep Hockey 12:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Northwood School Junior Team - N.Y.
@ Marano Campus Center Ice Arena - Oswego, N.Y.
Exhibition
Nov 10
Boys Prep Hockey 10:45 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Ridley College - Ontario
@ Cairns Arena Rink #1 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Crossover
Nov 10
Boys Prep Hockey 5:55 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Rice Prep - Vt.
@ Cairns Arena Rink #2 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Crossover
Nov 11
Boys Prep Hockey 9:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Bishop's College School - Quebec
@ Cairns Arena Rink #1 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Crossover
Nov 11
Boys Prep Hockey 6:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Stanstead College - Quebec
@ Cairns Arena Rink #1 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Crossover
Nov 12
Boys Prep Hockey 10:45 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Rothesay Netherwood School - New Brunswick
@ Cairns Arena Rink #2 - South Burlington, Vt.
MPHL Crossover
Nov 18
Boys Prep Hockey 3:00 p.m.
Esmark Stars 18-U AAA - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2
Nov 19
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Esmark Stars 18-U AAA - Pa.
@ Pittsburgh Ice Arena - New Kensington, Pa.
Mid-Am Game
Nov 19
Boys Prep Hockey 3:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Pittsburgh Vengeance 18-U AAA - Pa.
@ Alpha Ice Complex - Pittsburgh, Pa.
Mid-Am Game
Dec 01
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Lake Forest Academy Prep - Ill.
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL
Dec 01
Boys Prep Hockey 8:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. St. Francis Prep - N.Y.
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL
Dec 02
Boys Prep Hockey 8:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Cheshire Academy - Conn.
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL
Dec 03
Boys Prep Hockey 12:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Shady Side Academy Prep - Pa.
@ Roy McKnight Ice Arena - Shady Side, Pa.
MPHL
Dec 09
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Princeton Day School
@ Albany Academy Ice Arena - Albany, N.Y.
Rider Cup
Dec 09
Boys Prep Hockey 7:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Lawrenceville School
@ Albany Academy Ice Arena - Albany, N.Y.
Rider Cup
Dec 10
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Albany Academy Ice Arena - Albany, N.Y.
Rider Cup
Dec 15
Boys Prep Hockey 7:50 p.m.
Pittsburgh Vengeance 18-U AAA - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2
Dec 16
Boys Prep Hockey 11:00 a.m.
Pittsburgh Vengeance 18-U AAA - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am Game; Rink #2
Dec 17
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. Detroit Little Caesar's 18-U AAA - Mich.
@ Little Caesar's Arena - Detroit, Mich.
Exhibition
Jan 05
Boys Prep Hockey 11:30 a.m.
Ridley College - Ontario
Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 05
Boys Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
Rothesay Netherwood School - New Brunswick
Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 06
Boys Prep Hockey 9:30 a.m.
Stanstead College - Quebec
Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 06
Boys Prep Hockey 4:00 p.m.
Bishop's College School - Quebec
Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 07
Boys Prep Hockey 10:45 a.m.
Rice Prep - Vt.
Gilmour Academy
MPHL Crossover; Rink #2
Jan 12
Boys Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. La Salle College High School Varsity AAA - Pa.
@ Thomas Eccleston Jr. Rink - Pottstown, Pa.
Showcase
Jan 13
Boys Prep Hockey 7:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Hill School Prep - Pa.
@ Thomas Eccleston Jr. Rink - Pottstown, Pa.
Showcase
Jan 14
Boys Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Wyoming Seminary Prep - Wyo.
@ Thomas Eccleston Jr. Rink - Pottstown, Pa.
Showcase
Jan 19
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
SKS Showcase
Jan 20
Boys Prep Hockey TBD
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
SKS Showcase
Results
Oct 22
Boys Prep Hockey Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
vs. Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18-U AAA
@ Harbor Center-Buffalo, NY
Oct 15
Boys Prep Hockey 10:20 a.m.
3 Amherst Knights 18-U AAA - N.Y.
10 Gilmour Academy
Exhibition; Rink #2
Oct 14
Boys Prep Hockey 5:00 p.m.
1 Amherst Knights 18-U AAA - N.Y.
4 Gilmour Academy
Exhibition; Rink #2
Oct 08
Boys Prep Hockey 8:50 a.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
8 vs. Michigan Hockey Advancement - Mich.
@ Novi Blue - Detroit, Mich.
Compuware/Honeybaked AAA Invitational - Semifinals
Oct 07
Boys Prep Hockey 10:40 a.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. St. Louis AIC Prospects 18-U AAA
@ USA Hockey Arena, Olympic Rink - Plymouth, Mich.
Compuware/Honeybaked AAA Invitational
Oct 07
Boys Prep Hockey 5:20 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Chicago Young Americans 18-U AAA - Ill.
@ USA Oly - Detroit, Mich.
Compuware/Honeybaked AAA Invitational - Quarterfinals - OT
Oct 06
Boys Prep Hockey 12:20 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Tampa Scorpions 18-U AAA - Fla.
@ Suburban Ice, Gatorade Rink - Farmington Hills, Mich.
Compuware/Honeybaked AAA Invitational
Oct 06
Boys Prep Hockey 6:10 p.m.
7 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. West Seneca Wings 18-U AAA - N.Y.
@ USA Hockey Arena, Olympic Rink - Plymouth, Mich.
Compuware/Honeybaked AAA Invitational
Oct 03
Boys Prep Hockey 7:30 p.m.
4 Team Ohio 18-U AA
3 Gilmour Academy
Rink #2

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram