Photos

Three Meet Records Set at Bill Dodd Invite: Henderson (100H); Engle (3200); Charleston (LJ)
Swimming: Girls 8th, Boys 18th in 2019 State Championship
Gymnastics: Sophia Giancola Earns 2019 All-Ohio Honors
Boys Basketball: 2019 Northeast Lakes All-District Honorees
Blue/16U Hockey: Lancers Win 2019 JV State Championship
Girls Basketball: 2019 Northeast Lakes All-District Honorees
Upcoming Events
Aug 19
3:00 p.m.
Avon Lake High School
Sweetbriar Golf Club - Avon Lake, Ohio
Aug 19
Varsity A Girls Tennis 4:15 p.m.
Bay High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Tennis Courts
Aug 19
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Hawken School
Aug 19
Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Hawken School
Aug 20
Development Girls Tennis 4:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at West Geauga High School
Aug 20
Varsity A Girls Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Cleveland Heights High School
Aug 20
Varsity B/JV Girls Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Lake Catholic High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Tennis Courts
Aug 20
Freshman Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Archbishop Hoban High School
Aug 20
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Archbishop Hoban High School
Aug 20
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Archbishop Hoban High School
Aug 21
Varsity Girls Golf 4:00 p.m.
Padua Franciscan High School
Manakiki Golf Course - Willoughby Hills, Ohio
Aug 21
Varsity Girls Soccer 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Holy Name High School
Aug 22
Varsity Girls Golf 4:00 p.m.
Hathaway Brown School
Shaker Country Club - Shaker Heights, Ohio
Aug 22
Varsity A Girls Tennis 4:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Mayfield High School
Highland Heights Community Park - Highland Heights, Ohio; NEOTA Match
Aug 22
Varsity Boys Soccer 4:30 p.m.
Independence High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Aug 22
Varsity B/JV Girls Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Kenston High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Tennis Courts
Aug 23
Varsity Boys Soccer 7:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Aug 24
Junior Varsity Volleyball 10:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Westlake High School - Westlake, Ohio
Quad with Columbia, Solon and Westlake
Aug 24
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer 1:00 p.m.
Bay High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Aug 24
Varsity Boys Golf 1:30 p.m.
University School Invitational
Windmill Lakes Golf Club - Ravenna, Ohio
Aug 24
Varsity Girls Soccer 3:00 p.m.
Bay High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Aug 24
Varsity Girls Cross Country 8:30 a.m.
George Clements Invitational
University School - Hunting Valley, Ohio
Aug 24
Varsity Boys Cross Country 9:15 a.m.
George Clements Invitational
University School - Hunting Valley, Ohio
Aug 25
Varsity Boys Golf 1:00 p.m.
Reece Alexander Invitational
Fowlers Mill Golf Course - Chesterland, Ohio
Aug 26
Varsity Girls Golf 4:00 p.m.
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
Fowlers Mill Golf Course - Chesterland, Ohio
Aug 26
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer 4:00 p.m.
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Aug 26
Varsity A Girls Tennis 4:15 p.m.
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Tennis Courts
Aug 26
Varsity B/JV Girls Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Aug 26
Varsity Girls Soccer 5:30 p.m.
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Aug 27
Development Girls Tennis 4:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Chagrin Falls High School
University School - Hunting Valley, Ohio
Aug 27
Freshman Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Willoughby South High School
Aug 27
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Willoughby South High School
Results
May 15
Varsity Boys Track & Field 3:00 p.m. (Field); 4:30 p.m. (Run)
N/A OHSAA Division III District Championship
@ Cuyahoga Heights High School - Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio
May 15
Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
0 Jefferson High School
7 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field; OHSAA Division II Sectional Tournament - Finals; Sectional Champions
May 16
Middle School Softball 4:15 p.m.
17 Gilmour Academy
3 at Shaker Heights Middle School
May 16
Reserve Baseball Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at Holy Name High School
Kurtz Park Rob Field- Parma Heights, Ohio
May 16
Junior Varsity Baseball 4:30 p.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
0 at West Geauga High School
May 16
Middle School Baseball 4:30 p.m.
1 South Euclid Memorial Jr. High School
7 Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower School Field
May 16
Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
11 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
3 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field; Senior Day
May 16
Varsity Boys Lacrosse 6:00 p.m.
24 Wooster High School
4 Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II, Region 6 Regional Tournament
May 17
Varsity Boys Track & Field 4:00 p.m. (Field); 5:30 p.m. (Run)
1st/19; 139 pts OHSAA Division III District Championship
@ Cuyahoga Heights High School - Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio; Champions
May 17
Varsity Girls Track and Field 4:00 p.m. (Field); 5:30 p.m. (Run)
1st/20; 150 pts OHSAA Division III District Championship
@ Cuyahoga Heights High School - Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio; Champions
May 18
Reserve Baseball 10:00 a.m.
22 Mayfield High School
0 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
May 18
Junior Varsity Baseball 12:30 p.m.
2 Benedictine High School
6 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
May 20
Varsity Baseball 1:00 p.m.
1 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
5 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field; OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Semifinals
May 22
Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
0 Chardon High School
10 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field; OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Finals; District Champions
May 22
Varsity Boys Track & Field 5:00 p.m.
N/A OHSAA Division III Regional Championship
@ Massillon Perry High School - Massillon, Ohio
May 22
Varsity Girls Track and Field 5:00 p.m.
N/A OHSAA Division III Regional Championship
@ Massillon Perry High School - Massillon, Ohio
May 24
Varsity Boys Track & Field 11:30 a.m.
2nd/49; 59 pts OHSAA Division III Regional Championship
@ Massillon Perry High School - Massillon, Ohio
Runners-Up
May 24
Varsity Girls Track and Field 11:30 a.m.
1st/48; 78 pts OHSAA Division III Regional Championship
@ Massillon Perry High School - Massillon, Ohio
Champions
May 31
Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
11 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Poland Seminary High School
@ The Ball Park at Hudson - Hudson, Ohio
OHSAA Division II Regional Tournament - Semifinal
May 31
Varsity Boys Track & Field 9:30 a.m.
N/A OHSAA Division III State Championship
@ Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University - Columbus, Ohio
May 31
Varsity Girls Track and Field 9:30 a.m.
N/A OHSAA Division III State Championship
@ Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University - Columbus, Ohio
Jun 01
Varsity Baseball 12:00 p.m.
13 Gilmour Academy
6 vs. Benedictine High School
@ The Ball Park at Hudson - Hudson, Ohio
OHSAA Division II Regional Tournament - Final; Regional Champions
Jun 01
Varsity Girls Track and Field 9:30 a.m.
19th/69; 13 pts OHSAA Division III State Championship
@ Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University - Columbus, Ohio
Jun 01
Varsity Boys Track & Field TBD
43rd/78; 4 pts OHSAA Division III State Championship
@ Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University - Columbus, Ohio
Jun 08
Varsity Baseball 10:00 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. St. Clairsville High School
@ Canal Park - Akron, Ohio
OHSAA Division II State Tournament - Semifinal
Jun 09
Varsity Baseball 4:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Chaminade Julienne High School
@ Canal Park - Akron, Ohio
OHSAA Division II State Tournament - Final; State Runners-Up
Aug 05
Varsity Boys Golf 9:00 a.m.
5th/18; 336 CVCA Invitational
Silver Lake Country Club - Silver Lake, Ohio; GA/Overall Low Score: Ottaway - 74
Aug 06
Varsity Boys Golf 8:30 a.m.
T 8th/12; 347 NDCL Lion Invitational
Quail Hollow Country Club Devlin - Von Hagge Course - Painesville, Ohio; GA Low Score: Ottaway - 73
Aug 08
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer Cancelled
Kirtland High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; Scrimmage
Aug 08
Varsity Girls Soccer Cancelled
Kirtland High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; Scrimmage
Aug 14
Varsity Boys Golf 9:00 a.m.
13th/18; 335 Walsh Jesuit Invitational
Brookledge Golf Club - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio; GA Low Score: Ottaway - 76
Aug 16
Varsity B/JV Girls Tennis 4:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
4 at Beaumont High School
Purvis Park - university Heights, Ohio
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram