Photos

Three Meet Records Set at Bill Dodd Invite: Henderson (100H); Engle (3200); Charleston (LJ)
Swimming: Girls 8th, Boys 18th in 2019 State Championship
Gymnastics: Sophia Giancola Earns 2019 All-Ohio Honors
Boys Basketball: 2019 Northeast Lakes All-District Honorees
Blue/16U Hockey: Lancers Win 2019 JV State Championship
Girls Basketball: 2019 Northeast Lakes All-District Honorees
Upcoming Events
Aug 03
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer 12:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Chagrin Falls High School
Scrimmage
Aug 03
Varsity Boys Soccer 2:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Chagrin Falls High School
Scrimmage
Aug 05
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer 5:00 p.m.
West Geauga High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; Scrimmage
Aug 05
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Riverside High School
Scrimmage
Aug 05
Varsity Girls Soccer 6:30 p.m.
West Geauga High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; Scrimmage
Aug 05
Varsity Boys Soccer 7:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Riverside High School
Scrimmage
Aug 06
Varsity Girls Golf 8:30 a.m.
Magnificat Touurnament
Aug 08
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer 10:00 a.m.
Kirtland High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; Scrimmage
Aug 08
Varsity Girls Golf 12:00 p.m.
Wooster High School
College of Wooster - Wooster, Ohio
Aug 08
Varsity Girls Soccer 12:00 p.m.
Kirtland High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; Scrimmage
Aug 09
Varsity Girls Golf TBD
Mayfield High School/Orange High School
Briardale Greens Golf Course - Euclid, Ohio
Aug 10
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer 10:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Cleveland Heights High School
Scrimmage
Aug 10
Varsity Girls Soccer 12:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Cleveland Heights High School
Scrimmage
Aug 10
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer TBD
Gilmour Academy
at Oberlin High School
Scrimmage
Aug 10
Varsity Boys Soccer TBD
Gilmour Academy
at Oberlin High School
Scrimmage
Aug 12
Varsity Girls Golf 9:00 a.m.
Revere High School
Aug 13
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer 10:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Archbishop Hoban High School
Scrimmage
Aug 13
Varsity Boys Soccer 12:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Archbishop Hoban High School
Scrimmage
Aug 13
Varsity B/JV Girls Tennis 4:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Bay High School
Bradley Park - Bay, Ohio
Aug 13
Varsity A Girls Tennis 4:15 p.m.
Bay High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Tennis Courts
Aug 14
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Rocky River High School
Scrimmage
Aug 14
Varsity Girls Soccer 7:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Rocky River High School
Scrimmage
Aug 14
Varsity Girls Golf 9:30 a.m.
Mentor High School
Black Brook Golf Course - Mentor, Ohio
Aug 15
Varsity B/JV Girls Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Beaumont High School
Purvis Park - university Heights, Ohio
Aug 15
Varsity A Girls Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Beaumont High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Tennis Courts
Aug 16
Varsity Girls Cross Country 4:15 p.m.
Blue/Gray Intrasquad Meet
Gilmour Academy
Aug 16
Varsity Boys Cross Country 4:15 p.m.
Blue/Gray Intrasquad Meet
Gilmour Academy
Aug 17
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer 6:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at North Ridgeville High School
Aug 17
Varsity Girls Soccer 8:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at North Ridgeville High School
Aug 19
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Hawken School
Aug 19
Varsity Boys Soccer 7:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Hawken School
Aug 20
Varsity A Girls Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Cleveland Heights High School
Results
May 14
Reserve Baseball Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at North High School
May 14
Varsity Softball Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at Cleveland Central Catholic
Morgana Park - Cleveland, Ohio
May 15
Varsity Boys Track & Field 3:00 p.m. (Field); 4:30 p.m. (Run)
N/A OHSAA Division III District Championship
@ Cuyahoga Heights High School - Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio
May 15
Varsity Girls Track and Field 3:00 p.m. (Field); 4:30 p.m. (Run)
N/A OHSAA Division III District Championship
@ Cuyahoga Heights High School - Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio
May 15
Varsity Softball 4:30 p.m.
11 Gilmour Academy
4 at Normandy High School
Nike Park
May 15
Middle School Baseball 4:30 p.m.
3 Andrews Osborne Academy
7 Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower School Field
May 15
Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
0 Jefferson High School
7 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field; OHSAA Division II Sectional Tournament - Finals; Sectional Champions
May 15
Varsity Girls Lacrosse 6:30 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
13 at Kenston High School
OHSAA Division II, Region 6 Regional Tournament
May 16
Middle School Softball 4:15 p.m.
17 Gilmour Academy
3 at Shaker Heights Middle School
May 16
Reserve Baseball Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at Holy Name High School
Kurtz Park Rob Field- Parma Heights, Ohio
May 16
Junior Varsity Baseball 4:30 p.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
0 at West Geauga High School
May 16
Middle School Baseball 4:30 p.m.
1 South Euclid Memorial Jr. High School
7 Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower School Field
May 16
Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
11 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
3 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field; Senior Day
May 16
Varsity Boys Lacrosse 6:00 p.m.
24 Wooster High School
4 Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II, Region 6 Regional Tournament
May 17
Varsity Boys Track & Field 4:00 p.m. (Field); 5:30 p.m. (Run)
1st/19; 139 pts OHSAA Division III District Championship
@ Cuyahoga Heights High School - Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio; Champions
May 17
Varsity Girls Track and Field 4:00 p.m. (Field); 5:30 p.m. (Run)
1st/20; 150 pts OHSAA Division III District Championship
@ Cuyahoga Heights High School - Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio; Champions
May 18
Reserve Baseball 10:00 a.m.
22 Mayfield High School
0 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
May 18
Junior Varsity Baseball 12:30 p.m.
2 Benedictine High School
6 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
May 20
Varsity Baseball 1:00 p.m.
1 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
5 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field; OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Semifinals
May 22
Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
0 Chardon High School
10 Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field; OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Finals; District Champions
May 22
Varsity Boys Track & Field 5:00 p.m.
N/A OHSAA Division III Regional Championship
@ Massillon Perry High School - Massillon, Ohio
May 22
Varsity Girls Track and Field 5:00 p.m.
N/A OHSAA Division III Regional Championship
@ Massillon Perry High School - Massillon, Ohio
May 24
Varsity Boys Track & Field 11:30 a.m.
2nd/49; 59 pts OHSAA Division III Regional Championship
@ Massillon Perry High School - Massillon, Ohio
Runners-Up
May 24
Varsity Girls Track and Field 11:30 a.m.
1st/48; 78 pts OHSAA Division III Regional Championship
@ Massillon Perry High School - Massillon, Ohio
Champions
May 31
Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
11 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Poland Seminary High School
@ The Ball Park at Hudson - Hudson, Ohio
OHSAA Division II Regional Tournament - Semifinal
May 31
Varsity Boys Track & Field 9:30 a.m.
N/A OHSAA Division III State Championship
@ Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University - Columbus, Ohio
May 31
Varsity Girls Track and Field 9:30 a.m.
N/A OHSAA Division III State Championship
@ Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University - Columbus, Ohio
Jun 01
Varsity Baseball 12:00 p.m.
13 Gilmour Academy
6 vs. Benedictine High School
@ The Ball Park at Hudson - Hudson, Ohio
OHSAA Division II Regional Tournament - Final; Regional Champions
Jun 01
Varsity Girls Track and Field 9:30 a.m.
19th/69; 13 pts OHSAA Division III State Championship
@ Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University - Columbus, Ohio
Jun 01
Varsity Boys Track & Field TBD
43rd/78; 4 pts OHSAA Division III State Championship
@ Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium at The Ohio State University - Columbus, Ohio
Jun 08
Varsity Baseball 10:00 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. St. Clairsville High School
@ Canal Park - Akron, Ohio
OHSAA Division II State Tournament - Semifinal
Jun 09
Varsity Baseball 4:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Chaminade Julienne High School
@ Canal Park - Akron, Ohio
OHSAA Division II State Tournament - Final; State Runners-Up
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram