Photos

Five Hockey Players to Continue Careers Beyond High School
Four Athletes Verbally Commit Prior to 2017-18 School Year
Boys Cross Country 2017 US George Clements Invitational Champions
2017 Gilmour Volleyball Invitational Champions; Forsythe Named MVP and Grbac All-Tourney
Upcoming Events
Sep 23
Varsity A Girls Tennis 9:00 a.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD - NCL opponent
@ Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
North Coast League Tournament
Sep 23
Varsity Girls Soccer 3:00 p.m.
Holy Name High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Sep 23
Varsity Golf 9:00 a.m.
Midwest Prep
@ Whispering Pines Golf Club - Erie, Pa.
Sep 23
Varsity Volleyball 1:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Walsh Jesuit High School
@ Mentor High School
Mentor Power Tournament
Sep 23
Varsity Volleyball 4:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Mason High School
@ Mentor High School
Mentor Power Tournament
Sep 23
Varsity Volleyball 5:00 p.m. or 6:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Mentor High School
Mentor Power Tournament
Sep 23
Varsity Boys Cross Country 12:00 p.m.
Todd Clark Invitational
@ Cloverleaf High School
Sep 23
Varsity Girls Cross Country 11:30 a.m.
Todd Clark Invitational
@ Cloverleaf High School
Sep 23
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer 1:00 p.m.
Holy Name High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Sep 24
Varsity Golf 8:30 a.m.
Midwest Prep
@ Whispering Pines Golf Club - Erie, Pa.
Sep 24
Varsity Volleyball 10:00 a.m. or 11:30 a.m. or 1:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. TBD
@ Mentor High School
Mentor Power Tournament
Sep 25
Varsity A Girls Tennis 4:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Chagrin Falls High School
Sep 25
Varsity Girls Soccer 5:00 p.m.
Lake Catholic High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Sep 25
Varsity Golf 12:30 p.m.
Archbishop Hoban Invitational
@ Brookside Country Club
Sep 25
Middle School Coed Soccer 4:15 p.m.
Mandel Middle School
Gilmour Academy
Sep 25
Varsity B Girls Tennis 4:15 p.m.
Chagrin Falls High School
Gilmour Academy
Sep 25
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer 5:00 p.m.
Lake Catholic High School
Gilmour Academy
Upper Grass Field
Sep 26
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Hathaway Brown School
Sep 26
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Hathaway Brown School
Sep 26
Middle School Coed Soccer 4:15 p.m.
Lippman Middle School
Gilmour Academy
Sep 27
Varsity A Girls Tennis 4:15 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Orange High School
Sep 27
Varsity Girls Soccer 5:00 p.m.
Laurel School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; Senior Day
Sep 27
Varsity Volleyball 7:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Stow-Munroe Falls High School
Sep 27
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Stow-Munroe Falls High School
Sep 27
Freshman Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Stow-Munroe Falls High School
Sep 27
Varsity B Girls Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Orange High School
Gilmour Academy
Sep 28
Varsity Football 4:30 p.m.
University School
Gilmour Academy
Sep 28
Varsity B Girls Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Andrews Osborne Academy
Sep 29
Varsity Boys Cross Country 4:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy Paul Primeau Invitational
Sep 29
Varsity Girls Cross Country 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy Paul Primeau Invitational
Sep 30
Girls Prep Hockey 12:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
vs. Buffalo Bison - N.Y.
@ C.E. Orr Ice Arena - Euclid, Ohio
Sep 30
Girls Prep Hockey 5:00 p.m.
Buffalo Bison - N.Y.
Gilmour Academy
Results
Oct 10
Middle School Coed Soccer Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at Andrews Osborne Academy Middle School
cancelled
Oct 06
Freshman Volleyball Cancelled
St. Joseph Academy
Gilmour Academy
cancelled
Sep 28
Middle School Coed Soccer Cancelled
Old Trail Middle School
Gilmour Academy
cancelled
Sep 28
Junior Varsity Girls Soccer Cancelled
Laurel School
Gilmour Academy
Upper Grass Field; cancelled
Sep 26
Varsity Boys Soccer Cancelled
Cathedral Prep - Erie, Pa.
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium; cancelled
Sep 26
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer Cancelled
Cathedral Prep - Erie, Pa.
Gilmour Academy
Upper Grass Field; cancelled
Sep 25
Middle School Volleyball Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at Cornerstone Christian Academy Middle School
cancelled
Sep 22
Varsity Football 7:00 p.m.
7 Gilmour Academy
21 at Mogadore High School
Sep 22
Middle School Coed Soccer Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at University School
cancelled
Sep 21
Middle School Volleyball 4:15 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
0 at Ruffing Montessori Middle School
25-21; 25-15; 25-22
Sep 21
Varsity Boys Soccer 7:00 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
1 at Chardon High School
Sep 21
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
4 at Chardon High School
Sep 21
Middle School Coed Soccer 4:15 p.m.
4 Ruffing Montessori Middle School
3 Gilmour Academy
Sep 21
Varsity B Girls Tennis 5:00 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
5 vs. Brunswick Senior High School
@ Neura Park Tennis Courts
Sep 21
Middle School Coed Cross Country 4:30 p.m.
12th/12 - boys Mentor Memorial Minutemen Invitational
@ Garfield Park - Mentor
Sep 20
Varsity Golf 1:30 p.m.
1st/5 - 308 North Coast League Tournament
@ Pine Hills Golf Course
White Division Champions
Sep 19
Varsity A Girls Tennis Cancelled
West Geauga High School
Gilmour Academy
cancelled
Sep 19
Middle School Volleyball 4:15 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Lawrence Middle School
@ Sagamore Hills Campus
25-14; 25-19; 22-25
Sep 19
Middle School Coed Soccer 4:30 p.m.
10 Gilmour Academy
0 at Old Trail Middle School
Michael Tppen - Hat Trick
Sep 19
Varsity B Girls Tennis Cancelled
Gilmour Academy
at West Geauga High School
cancelled
Sep 18
Varsity A Girls Tennis 4:30 p.m.
5 Magnificat High School
0 Gilmour Academy
Sep 18
Middle School Volleyball 4:15 p.m.
1 Cornerstone Christian Academy Middle School
2 vs. Gilmour Academy
@ Gilmour Lower School
25-21; 25-5; 22-25
Sep 18
4:30 p.m.
0 Trinity High School
40 Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Sep 18
Varsity Boys Soccer 7:00 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
9 at Rocky River High School
Sep 18
Junior Varsity Boys Soccer 5:00 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
4 at Rocky River High School
Sep 18
Varsity Girls Soccer 5:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Notre Dame Academy
@ Force Sports Park Sandusky
Sep 18
Varsity Golf 1:30 p.m.
322 Day 2 Results; 4th/18 - 622 NDCL Lion-Cardinal Classic
@ Qual Hollow Country Club
Ben Foltz second overall
Sep 17
Girls Prep Hockey 8:00 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. New Jersey Colonials - N.J.
@ Gateway #2 - Stoney Creek, Ont.
Stoney Creek University Showcase
Sep 17
Varsity Golf 1:30 p.m.
303 - Day 1 Results NDCL Lion-Cardinal Classic
@ Qual Hollow Country Club
Sep 16
Girls Prep Hockey 9:25 a.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
8 vs. Cambridge - Ontario
@ Gateway #3 - Stoney Creek, Ont.
Stoney Creek University Showcase
Sep 16
Girls Prep Hockey 3:20 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Ottawa Lady 67's - Ontario
@ Gateway #2 - Stoney Creek, Ont.
Stoney Creek University Showcase
Sep 16
Varsity Boys Soccer 10:00 a.m.
3 Lakewood High School
0 Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram