Photos

Gymnastics: Sophia Giancola Earns 2019 All-Ohio Honors
Boys Basketball: 2019 Northeast Lakes All-District Honorees
Blue/16U Hockey: Lancers Win 2019 JV State Championship
Girls Basketball: 2019 Northeast Lakes All-District Honorees
Cheerleading: Lancers Perform at Cleveland Monsters Game
Swimming: Girls 8th, Boys 18th in 2019 State Championship
Upcoming Events
Mar 26
Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
Geneva High School
Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
Mar 26
Junior Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
Geneva High School
Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower School Field
Mar 27
Junior Varsity Baseball 4:30 p.m.
Holy Name High School
Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
Mar 28
Varsity Baseball 4:30 p.m.
Holy Name High School
Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
Mar 30
Junior Varsity Baseball 12:30 p.m.
Alliance High School
Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
Mar 30
Varsity Boys Track & Field 9:00 a.m.
Bill Dodd Invitational
@ Byers Field - Parma Ohio
Mar 30
Varsity Girls Track and Field 9:00 a.m.
Bill Dodd Invitational
@ Byers Field - Parma, Ohio
Apr 01
Varsity Baseball 4:30 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
Apr 01
Varsity Softball 4:30 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Gilmour Academy
Parkview Field - Mayfield Village, Ohio
Apr 01
Junior Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Bay High School
Apr 01
Reserve Baseball 5:00 p.m.
Bay High School
Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower School Field
Apr 01
Varsity Boys Lacrosse 5:00 p.m.
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Apr 01
Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse 5:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
Lions Stadium - Chardon, Ohio
Apr 02
Junior Varsity Baseball 4:30 p.m.
North High School
Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
Apr 02
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Cleveland Heights High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Tennis Courts
Apr 02
Varsity Baseball 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Dominic Bagnola Field
Apr 02
Varsity Softball 5:00 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at John F. Kennedy High School (Warren)
Apr 02
Varsity Boys Tennis TBD
Gilmour Academy
at Cleveland Heights High School
Apr 03
Varsity Boys Track & Field 4:15 p.m.
Orange High School
Apr 03
Varsity Girls Track and Field 4:15 p.m.
Orange High School
Apr 03
Varsity Boys Tennis 4:15 p.m.
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Tennis Courts
Apr 03
Reserve Baseball 4:30 p.m.
St. Ignatius High School
Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
Apr 03
Varsity Boys Lacrosse 5:00 p.m.
Benedictine High School
Gilmour Academy
Weber Stadium
Apr 03
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis TBD
Gilmour Academy
at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
Apr 04
Junior Varsity Baseball 4:45 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Western Reserve Academy
Apr 04
Varsity Baseball 4:45 p.m.
Western Reserve Academy
Gilmour Academy
Figgie Field
Apr 04
Junior Varsity Girls Lacrosse 6:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Hathaway Brown School
Apr 05
Junior Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Western Reserve Academy
Apr 05
Varsity Boys Tennis 4:30 p.m.
Western Reserve Academy
Gilmour Academy
Lancer Tennis Courts
Apr 05
Varsity Boys Lacrosse 6:30 p.m.
Gilmour Academy
at Berea-Midpark High School
Roehm Athletic Complex Lou Groza Football Field - Berea, Ohio
Apr 06
Varsity Boys Track & Field 10:00 a.m.
NEO Lew Speece Invitational
@ Western Reserve High School - Berlin Center, Ohio
Apr 06
Varsity Girls Track and Field 10:00 a.m.
NEO Lew Speece Invitational
@ Western Reserve High School - Berlin Center, Ohio
Results
Feb 17
Varsity B Gray Hockey 12:10 p.m.
2 Victory Honda A - Mich.
2 Gilmour Academy
Hockeytime President's Day Tournament; GA Ice Arena
Feb 17
Varsity B Blue Hockey 2:00 p.m.
0 St. Edward High School (JV)
7 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Feb 17
Girls Prep Hockey 9:00 a.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Trinity College School - Ontario
@ Stanstead, Quebec
NAPHA Championship Weekend; Consolation; OT
Feb 18
Varsity B Gray Hockey 11:05 a.m.
0 Victory Honda A - Mich.
4 Gilmour Academy
Hockeytime President's Day Tournament - Consolation; GA Ice Arena
Feb 19
Freshman Boys Basketball 4:15 p.m.
50 Willoughby South High School
44 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Feb 19
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
55 Willoughby South High School
62 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Feb 19
Varsity A Hockey 6:00 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
0 at Hudson High School
OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament - Final; Kent State University - Kent, Ohio; Sectional Champions
Feb 19
Varsity Boys Basketball 7:00 p.m.
52 Willoughby South High School
48 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Feb 20
Middle School Boys Basketball 4:30 p.m.
54 Gilmour Academy
28 at Lawrence School
ISL 8th Grade Tournament Final Four - Semifinals; Old Trail School
Feb 20
Middle School Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
41 Gilmour Academy
28 at Andrews Osborne Academy
ISL 8th Grade Tournament Final Four - Championship; Old Trail School; Champions
Feb 21
Varsity Girls Basketball 7:00 p.m.
32 Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
82 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; OHSAA DII Sectional Tournament - Finals; Sectional Champions
Feb 22
Varsity B Blue Hockey 3:00 p.m.
7 Gilmour Academy
0 at Holy Name High School (JV)
JV State Tournament; Serpintini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio
Feb 22
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball 5:30 p.m.
70 Benedictine High School
57 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium
Feb 22
Varsity Boys Basketball 7:00 p.m.
75 Benedictine High School
69 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; Senior Night
Feb 22
Girls Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
5 vs. Culver Academy - Ind.
@ Culver, Ind.
Feb 23
Girls Prep Hockey 12:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Culver Academy - Ind.
@ Culver, Ind.
Feb 23
Varsity B Blue Hockey 4:10 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
0 at University School (JV)
JV State Tournament; Serpintini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio
Feb 23
Varsity A Hockey 5:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 at Mentor High School
OHSAA Division I District Tournament - Semifinal; Kent State University - Kent, Ohio; OT
Feb 23
Varsity B Blue Hockey 8:00 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
2 at Upper Arlington High School (JV)
JV State Tournament; Serpintini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio
Feb 23
Girls Prep Hockey 8:00 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
4 at Detroit Honeybaked - Mich.
Suburban Ice - Farmington Hills, Mich.
Feb 24
Varsity B Blue Hockey TBD
5 Gilmour Academy
1 at St. Edward High School (JV)
JV State Tournament; Serpintini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio; Senifinal
Feb 24
Varsity B Blue Hockey TBD
2 Gilmour Academy
1 at St. Ignatius High School (JV)
JV State Tournament; Serpintini Arena Winterhurst - Lakewood, Ohio; Final; State Champions
Feb 25
Varsity Girls Basketball 7:45 p.m.
66 Gilmour Academy
40 at Geneva High School
Lakeside High School; OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Semifinals
Feb 28
Varsity Girls Basketball 7:00 p.m.
44 Gilmour Academy
47 at Perry High School
OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Finals; Lakeside High School; District Runners-Up
Mar 01
Varsity Boys Basketball 7:00 p.m.
89 Aurora High School
84 Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II Sectional Tournament - Finals; No GA Family Passes Accepted
Mar 01
Varsity A Hockey 7:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
2 at University School
OHSAA Division I District Tournament - Final - Kent State University - Kent, Ohio; OT; District Runners-Up
Mar 02
Girls Prep Hockey 2:20 p.m.
1 Niagara Junior Purple Eagles U19 - N.Y.
3 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Mar 02
Girls Prep Hockey 6:15 p.m.
3 Niagara Junior Purple Eagles U19 - N.Y.
2 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Mar 03
Girls Prep Hockey 10:00 a.m.
0 Armstrong Arrows U19 - Pa.
0 Gilmour Academy
GA Ice Arena
Mar 08
Girls Prep Hockey 9:20 p.m.
3 Culver Academy - Ind.
2 Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am District Playoffs; GA Ice Arena
Mar 10
Girls Prep Hockey 11:15 a.m.
1 Pittsburgh Pens Elite - Pa.
2 Gilmour Academy
Mid-Am District Playoffs; GA Ice Arena; OT/SO
Mar 21
Junior Varsity Baseball Cancelled
Woodridge High School
Gilmour Academy
Gilmour Lower School Field
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram