2018-19 Middle School Boys Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
28-7 .800 0-0 .000 Won 25 11-5 17-2 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Thu. 15 at Mentor Memorial Jr. High School 8th Grade L, 32-22 4:15 p.m.
  at Mentor Memorial Jr. High School 7th Grade L, 50-21 5:15 p.m.
Sat. 17 Our Lady of Perpetual Help 8th Grade Gesu Morrissey Classic; Lancer Gymnasium L, 55-29 1:00 p.m.
  St. Gabriel 8th Grade Gesu Morrissey Classic; Lancer Gymnasium L, 44-23 5:00 p.m.
Sun. 18 Communion of Saints 8th Grade Morrissey Classic; Lancer Gymnasium L, 55-30 3:00 p.m.
Mon. 19 Ratner School 7th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium W, 36-20 4:30 p.m.
Thu. 29 Andrews Osborne Academy 8th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium W, 44-33 4:45 p.m.
 
December
Wed. 5 Fuchs Mizrachi School 7th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium W, 41-35 5:15 p.m.
  Fuchs Mizrachi School 8th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium L, 50-48 6:15 p.m.
Thu. 6 Cornerstone Christian Academy 8th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium L, 40-24 4:45 p.m.
  Cornerstone Christian Academy 7th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium W, 42-30 5:45 p.m.
Mon. 10 Ruffing Montessori School 8th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium W, 47-30 5:45 p.m.
  Ruffing Montessori School 7th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium W, 41-16 4:45 p.m.
Mon. 17 Old Trail School 7th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium W, 42-38 4:45 p.m.
  Old Trail School 8th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium W, 52-33 5:45 p.m.
Tue. 18 at Lippman School 7th Grade W, 44-21 4:45 p.m.
 
January
Thu. 10 at Canton Country Day School 8th Grade W, 57-16 4:45 p.m.
Mon. 14 at Fuchs Mizrachi School 8th Grade W, 53-33 6:00 p.m.
Tue. 15 Lawrence School 7th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium W, 44-22 4:30 p.m.
  Lawrence School 8th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium W, 49-34 5:30 p.m.
Thu. 17 at Andrews Osborne Academy 8th Grade W, 54-28 4:45 p.m.
Wed. 23 Canton Country Day School 8th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium W, 59-18 4:45 p.m.
Mon. 28 at Ratner School 7th Grade W, 40-28 4:30 p.m.
Wed. 30 Lippman School 7th Grade; Gilmour Lower School Gymnasium; cancelled Cancelled
 
February
Fri. 1 at Lawrence School 7th Grade W, 44-12 4:30 p.m.
  at Lawrence School 8th Grade W, 51-32 5:30 p.m.
Tue. 5 at University School 7th Grade; University School Shaker Campus W, 35-18 4:15 p.m.
  at University School 8th Grade; University School Shaker Campus W, 42-17 5:15 p.m.
Wed. 6 at Canton Country Day ISL 7th Grade Tournament - Semifinals; Old Trail School W, 34-18 5:15 p.m.
  at Old Trail School ISL 7th Grade Tournament - Championship; Old Trail School - Champions W, 42-36 6:30 p.m.
Mon. 11 at Old Trail School 7th Grade W, 42-41 4:30 p.m.
  at Old Trail School 8th Grade W, 41-21 5:30 p.m.
Tue. 12 at Ruffing Montessori School 7th Grade W, 48-30 4:15 p.m.
  at Ruffing Montessori School 8th Grade W, 54-44 5:15 p.m.
Wed. 20 at Lawrence School % ISL 8th Grade Tournament Final Four - Semifinals; Old Trail School W, 54-28 4:30 p.m.
  at Andrews Osborne Academy % ISL 8th Grade Tournament Final Four - Championship; Old Trail School; Champions W, 41-28 5:30 p.m.
% Postseason
Bold: Home event