Photos

Volleyball - 2018 All-District Honorees
Junior Varsity Volleyball 2018-19
Volleyball Seniors 2019
Varsity Volleyball 2018-19

Achievements

9 State Appearances
1 State Championship
5 State Runners-Up
9 Regional Championships
2 Regional Runners-Up
12 District Championships
2015 State Champion
2008 State Runner-Up
2010 State Runner-Up
2011 State Runner-Up
2013 State Runner-Up
2014 State Runner-Up
Upcoming Events
No events to show.
Results
Sep 22
Varsity Volleyball 4:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
0 at Clay High School
Mentor Power Tournament; Mentor High School Court 1; 25-20, 25-13
Sep 22
Varsity Volleyball 5:00 p.m
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Ursuline Academy
Mentor Power Tournament; Mentor High School Court 1; 13-25, 10-25
Sep 22
Varsity Volleyball 6:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
0 at Jackson High School
Mentor Power Tournament; Mentor High School Court 1; 25-20, 25-23; 6th Place; All-Tournament - Brzozowski
Sep 23
Varsity Volleyball 11:30 a.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
3 at Walsh Jesuit High School
Mentor Power Tournament; Mentor High School; 20-25,22-25,17-25
Sep 25
Freshman Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Lake Catholic High School
6-25, 15-25
Sep 25
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Lake Catholic High School
14-25, 8-25
Sep 25
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 at Lake Catholic High School
23-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-14
Sep 27
Freshman Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
2 Notre Dame Cathedral Latin High School
0 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 16-25, 11-25
Sep 27
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:30 p.m.
2 Notre Dame Cathedral Latin High School
0 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 16-25, 22-25
Sep 27
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
1 Notre Dame Cathedral Latin High School
3 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-15, 25-14, 23-25, 25-17
Sep 29
Junior Varsity Volleyball 10:00 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
0 at Grand Valley High School
Cardinal JV Tournament; Cardinal High School; 25-13, 25-13
Sep 29
Junior Varsity Volleyball 11:00 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
0 at Garfield Heights High School
Cardinal JV Tournament; Cardinal High School; 25-23, 25-17; 5th Place; All-Tournament Kylee Radigan
Sep 29
Junior Varsity Volleyball 9:00 a.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Chardon High School
Cardinal JV Tournament; Cardinal High School; 16-25, 17-25
Oct 02
Freshman Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
2 Walsh Jesuit High School
0 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 7-25, 18-25
Oct 02
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:30 p.m.
2 Walsh Jesuit High School
0 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 15-25, 8-25
Oct 02
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
3 Walsh Jesuit High School
1 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 24-26, 25-21, 23-25, 23-25
Oct 06
Freshman Volleyball 10:00 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
0 at Orange High School
Chardon Quad - Chardon High School; 25-13, 25-20
Oct 06
Freshman Volleyball 9:00 a.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Chardon High School
Chardon Quad - Chardon High School; 14-25, 19-25
Oct 09
Freshman Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
2 Lake Catholic High School
0 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 4-25, 21-24
Oct 09
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:30 p.m.
2 Lake Catholic High School
1 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 24-26, 25-21, 16-25
Oct 09
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
3 Lake Catholic High School
2 Gilmour Academy
Lancer Gymnasium; 25-15, 15-25, 25-17, 20-25,
Oct 11
Freshman Volleyball 4:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Padua Franciscan High School
18-25, 16-25
Oct 11
Junior Varsity Volleyball 5:30 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Padua Franciscan High School
6-25, 13-25
Oct 11
Varsity Volleyball 6:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
3 at Padua Franciscan High School
21-25, 25-21, 14-25, 8-25
Oct 13
Junior Varsity Volleyball 10:00 a.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Brunswick High School
12-25, 16-25
Oct 13
Varsity Volleyball 11:00 a.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
3 at Brunswick High School
21-25, 25-27, 13-25
Oct 13
Freshman Volleyball 9:00 a.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
2 at Brunswick High School
10-25, 22-25
Oct 18
Varsity Volleyball 7:15 p.m.
0 St. Martin De Porres High School
3 Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II Sectional Tournament - Finals; 25-12, 25-11, 25-8; Sectional Champions
Oct 24
Varsity Volleyball 7:15 p.m.
0 Beaumont School
3 Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Semifinals; 25-18, 25-23, 25-20
Oct 27
Varsity Volleyball 2:30 p.m.
0 Laurel School
3 Gilmour Academy
OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Finals; 25-17, 25-11, 25-8; District Champions
Nov 01
Varsity Volleyball 6:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
0 at Revere High School
OHSAA Division II regional Tournament - Semifinals; Stow-Munroe Falls High School; 25-21, 25-21, 25-21
Nov 03
Varsity Volleyball 2:00 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
3 at Lake Catholic High School
OHSAA Division II Regional Tournament - Finals; Stow-Munroe Falls High School; Regional Runners-Up; 19-25, 21-25, 23-25
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram