2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
15-10 .600 9-3 .750 Lost 1 8-2 7-8 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Tue. 27 at Cornerstone Christian Academy L, 79-65 7:00 p.m.
 
December
Sat. 1 Walsh Jesuit High School * Lancer Gymnasium W, 46-44 2:30 p.m.
Wed. 5 at Padua Franciscan High School * OT W, 51-44 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 8 at Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School * W, 75-57 5:30 p.m.
Wed. 12 Archbishop Hoban High School * Lancer Gymnasium L, 67-50 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 15 at Magnificat High School L, 52-24 2:30 p.m.
Sat. 22 at Beaumont High School * W, 77-66 2:30 p.m.
Thu. 27 at Canton McKinley High School L, 84-32 7:30 p.m.
Sat. 29 Euclid High School Lancer Gymnasium L, 73-64 2:30 p.m.
 
January
Wed. 2 Lake Catholic High School * Lancer Gymnasium W, 53-34 7:00 p.m.
Fri. 4 at Cleveland Heights High School Gator Classic - Laurel School W, 57-54 5:00 p.m.
Sat. 5 at Laurel School Gator Classic Championship - Laurel School L, 67-63 6:30 p.m.
Wed. 9 St. Vincent St. Mary High School Lancer Gymnasium W, 56-53 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 12 St. Joseph Academy * Lancer Gymnasium W, 68-43 2:30 p.m.
Wed. 16 at Hathaway Brown School W, 70-35 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 19 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School * Lancer Gymnasium Cancelled
Wed. 23 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School * Lancer Gymnasium; OT W, 60-54 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 26 at Walsh Jesuit High School * W, 54-52 7:00 p.m.
 
February
Sat. 2 Padua Franciscan High School * Lancer Gymnasium W, 71-37 2:30 p.m.
Wed. 6 Laurel School Lancer Gymnasium; Senior Night W, 54-41 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 9 at Elyria Catholic High School L, 65-35 6:30 p.m.
Mon. 11 at Archbishop Hoban High School * L, 68-47 7:00 p.m.
Thu. 14 at St. Joseph Academy * L, 46-41 7:00 p.m.
Thu. 21 Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School % Lancer Gymnasium; OHSAA DII Sectional Tournament - Finals; Sectional Champions W, 82-32 7:00 p.m.
Mon. 25 at Geneva High School % Lakeside High School; OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Semifinals W, 66-40 7:45 p.m.
Thu. 28 at Perry High School % OHSAA Division II District Tournament - Finals; Lakeside High School; District Runners-Up L, 47-44 7:00 p.m.
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event