2018-19 Varsity B Gray/JV Hockey Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
10-7-2 .579 0-0 .000 Tied 1 2-5-1 8-2-1 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Sat. 3 Normandy High School # Scrimmage; GA Ice Arena T, 3-3 6:40 p.m.
Sun. 4 Rocky River High School # Scrimmage; GA Ice Arena L, 5-1 11:40 a.m.
Sat. 10 Dublin Jerome High School # Scrimmage; GA Ice Arena L, 6-1 9:00 p.m.
Sun. 11 Dublin Jerome High School # Scrimmage; GA Ice Arena L, 4-2 10:40 a.m.
Sat. 17 at Cathedral Prep School - Pa. Mercyhurst Ice Arena - Erie, Pa. W, 2-1 2:00 p.m.
Sun. 18 at Mentor High School Mentor Civic Arena - Mentor, Ohio; postponed Postponed
Fri. 23 at Maumee High School Cold Turkey Tournament; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio W, 8-2 1:00 p.m.
Sat. 24 at Sylvania Northview High School Cold Turkey Tournament; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio W, 7-1 8:00 a.m.
  at St. Francis High School Cold Turkey Tournament; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio W, 2-1 5:00 p.m.
Sun. 25 at St. Francis High School Cold Turkey Tournament; Finals; Champions; Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio W, 3-0 12:30 p.m.
 
December
Sat. 1 St. Charles High School GA Ice Arena; SO W, 1-0 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 8 at University School Cleveland Heights Community Center - Cleveland Heights, Ohio L, 6-3 8:30 p.m.
Sun. 9 Cathedral Prep School - Pa. GA Ice Arena L, 5-4 3:20 p.m.
Mon. 17 at Holy Name High School Thornton Park Invitational; Thornton Park Ice Arena - Shaker Heights, Ohio W, 5-2 6:30 p.m.
Tue. 18 at Rocky River High School Thornton Park Invitational; Thornton Park Ice Arena - Shaker Heights, Ohio T, 4-4 7:15 p.m.
Wed. 19 at Shaker Heights High School Thornton Park Invitational; Thornton Park Ice Arena - Shaker Heights, Ohio W, 3-1 6:30 p.m.
Sat. 22 Olentangy Liberty High School GA Ice Arena L, 2-1 12:40 p.m.
Sun. 23 at University School Thornton Park Invitational; Thornton Park Ice Arena - Shaker Heights, Ohio; OT L, 3-2 2:45 p.m.
 
January
Thu. 3 St. Edward High School Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena L, 4-1 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 5 Team Indiana - Ind. Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena L, 2-0 6:40 p.m.
Sun. 6 St. Francis de Sales School Brother James Memorial Tournament; GA Ice Arena; OT W, 4-3 TBD
Fri. 11 Shaker Heights High School GA Ice Arena L, 2-0 3:50 p.m.
Sat. 12 at Holy Name High School Ries Ice Rink - Parma, Ohio W, 3-0 11:00 a.m.
Sun. 13 Mentor High School GA Ice Arena; OT T, 1-1 3:10 p.m.
Fri. 25 at Shaker Heights High School Thornton Park Ice Rink - Shaker Heights, Ohio 9:15 p.m.
Sat. 26 North Allegheny Senior High School - Pa. GA Ice Arena 12:00 p.m.
Sun. 27 St. John's Jesuit High School GA Ice Arena 1:20 p.m.
 
February
Sat. 2 at St. John's Jesuit High School Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio 9:00 p.m.
Sun. 3 at St. John's Jesuit High School Sylvania Tam-O-Shanter - Sylvania, Ohio 11:30 a.m.
Sat. 9 at Upper Arlington High School OhioHealth Chiller North - Lewis Center, Ohio 3:40 p.m.
Sun. 10 at Mentor High School Mentor Civic Arena - Mentor, Ohio 3:45 p.m.
Fri. 22 at TBD Hockeytime President's Day Tournament TBD
Sat. 23 at TBD Hockeytime President's Day Tournament TBD
  at TBD Hockeytime President's Day Tournament TBD
Sun. 24 at TBD Hockeytime President's Day Tournament TBD
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event