Photos

Varsity A Boys Hockey 2017-18
Varsity A Named 2018 Gary West Tourney Champs; Nichols-Delay and Valenti Named All-Tournament
Boys Prep Hockey 2017-18
Varsity B Boys Hockey 2017-18
Varsity B Hockey Wins 2018 OHSAA JV State Championship
Girls Prep Hockey 2017-18

Achievements

2 State Appearances
1 State Runner-Up
2 District Championships
3 District Runners-Up
2008 State Runner-Up
Upcoming Events
No events to show.
Results
Feb 21
Varsity A Boys Hockey 6:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Mentor High School
@ Kent State University
OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament - Finals
Feb 17
Varsity A Boys Hockey 5:15 p.m.
9 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Notre Dame Cathedral Latin High School
@ Kent State University
OHSAA Division I Sectional Tournament - Semifinals
Feb 10
Varsity A Boys Hockey 7:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. University School
@ OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
Cleveland Cup League Tournament Championship; OT - Champions
Feb 09
Varsity A Boys Hockey 8:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Walsh Jesuit High School
@ OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
Cleveland Cup League Tournament Semifinals
Feb 07
Varsity A Boys Hockey 8:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Lake Catholic High School
@ OBM Arena - Strongsville, Ohio
Cleveland Cup League Tournament Quarterfinals; 2 OT
Feb 04
Varsity A Boys Hockey 1:10 p.m.
3 Meadville High School - Pa.
4 Gilmour Academy
Feb 03
Varsity A Boys Hockey 8:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Holy Name High School
@ Reis Arena
Jan 31
Varsity A Boys Hockey Cancelled
Shaker Heights High School
Gilmour Academy
cancelled
Jan 28
Varsity A Boys Hockey 5:00 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. University School
@ Cleveland Heights Community Center
Jan 27
Varsity A Boys Hockey 5:30 p.m.
1 St. Edward High School
4 Gilmour Academy
Jan 24
Varsity A Boys Hockey 4:40 p.m.
8 Padua Franciscan High School
2 Gilmour Academy
Jan 21
Varsity A Boys Hockey 4:30 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Shaker Heights High School
@ Shaker Heights, Ohio
Jan 20
Varsity A Boys Hockey 5:10 p.m.
0 Lake Catholic High School
3 Gilmour Academy
Senior Night
Jan 19
Varsity A Boys Hockey 7:50 p.m.
1 University School
3 Gilmour Academy
Jan 14
Varsity A Boys Hockey 2:00 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Everest Academy U18 - Ont.
@ St. Andrews, Ont.
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament Championship - Champions; Valenti and Nichols-Delay Named All-Tournament
Jan 13
Varsity A Boys Hockey 1:45 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Lower Canada College - Pointe Claire
@ St. Andrews, Ont.
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament
Jan 13
Varsity A Boys Hockey 6:30 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Upper Canada College - Ont.
@ St. Andrews, Ont.
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament; Semifinal
Jan 12
Varsity A Boys Hockey 9:00 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. St. Andrews College - Ont.
@ St. Andrews, Ont.
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament
Jan 12
Varsity A Boys Hockey 3:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Kiski School - Pa.
@ St. Andrews, Ont.
Gary West Sr. Boys Tournament
Jan 07
Varsity A Boys Hockey 2:00 p.m.
2 Bethel Park High School - Pa.
0 Gilmour Academy
Brother James Memorial Tournament Championship; Runners-Up
Jan 06
Varsity A Boys Hockey 2:00 p.m.
2 Team Indiana - Ind.
4 Gilmour Academy
Brother James Memorial Tournament
Jan 05
Varsity A Boys Hockey 12:15 p.m.
3 Bishop's College School - Quebec
0 Gilmour Academy
Brother James Memorial Tournament
Jan 05
Varsity A Boys Hockey 5:00 p.m.
0 Bethel Park High School - Pa.
4 Gilmour Academy
Brother James Memorial Tournament
Dec 23
Varsity A Boys Hockey 1:50 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Padua Franciscan High School
@ OBM Arena
Dec 22
Varsity A Boys Hockey 6:00 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. St. Edward High School
@ Serpentini Arena - Winterhurst
OT
Dec 20
Varsity A Boys Hockey 4:00 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Holy Name High School
@ Quicken Loans Arena
Dec 16
Varsity A Boys Hockey 2:30 p.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Walsh Jesuit High School
@ Kent State University
Dec 10
Varsity A Boys Hockey 11:15 a.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Latin School - Ill.
@ Culver Academy, Ind.
Cornfield Invitational
Dec 09
Varsity A Boys Hockey 11:00 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Culver Academy - Ind.
@ Culver Academy, Ind.
Cornfield Invitational; OT; SO
Dec 09
Varsity A Boys Hockey 7:30 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Southwestern High School - Mich.
@ Culver Academy, Ind.
Cornfield Invitational
Dec 08
Varsity A Boys Hockey 8:15 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Buffalo Grove - Ill.
@ Culver Academy, Ind.
Cornfield Invitational
Dec 02
Varsity A Boys Hockey 3:45 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Meadville High School - Pa.
@ Meadville, Pa.

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram