Photos

Varsity A Boys Hockey 2017-18
Varsity A Named 2018 Gary West Tourney Champs; Nichols-Delay and Valenti Named All-Tournament
Boys Prep Hockey 2017-18
Varsity B Boys Hockey 2017-18
Varsity B Hockey Wins 2018 OHSAA JV State Championship
Girls Prep Hockey 2017-18

Achievements

1 Mid-Am 18-U AAA Championship
1 USA Hockey 18-U AAA National Quarterfinals
3 MPHL Runners-Up
2004 MPHL Runner-Up
2008 MPHL Runner-Up
2016MPHL Runner-Up
2011 USA Hockey 18-U AAA National Quarterfinals
2015 Lake Erie Cup Championship
2016 Albany Academy Rider Cup Champions
Upcoming Events
No events to show.
Results
Jan 06
Prep Boys Hockey 11:30 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Ridley College - Ontario
@ HC Griffith Sports Complex
MPHL Crossover
Jan 06
Prep Boys Hockey 9:00 p.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. St. Michael's College School - Ontario
@ HC Griffith Sports Complex
MPHL Crossover
Jan 07
Prep Boys Hockey 2:00 p.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Bishop's College School - Quebec
@ HC Griffith Sports Complex
MPHL Crossover
Jan 07
Prep Boys Hockey 9:45 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Stanstead College - Quebec
@ HC Griffith Sports Complex
MPHL Crossover
Jan 08
Prep Boys Hockey 10:45 am
6 Gilmour Academy
0 vs. Rice Prep - Vt.
@ Meridian Centre
MPHL Crossover
Jan 13
Prep Boys Hockey 6:40 p.m.
4 Esmark Stars 18-U AAA - Pa.
5 Gilmour Academy
Dietrich Invitational / win OT/SO
Jan 14
Prep Boys Hockey 10:40 am
0 Everest Academy Prep - Ontario
6 Gilmour Academy
Dietrich Invitational
Jan 14
Prep Boys Hockey 8:25 p.m.
5 Hill School - Pa.
2 Gilmour Academy
Dietrich Invitational
Jan 15
Prep Boys Hockey 12:05 p.m.
3 Championship Game vs. Esmark Stars 18-U AAA - Pa.
5 Gilmour Academy
Dietrich Invitational
Jan 20
Prep Boys Hockey 8:00 p.m.
7 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Northern Cyclones @ SKS Showcase
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
Jan 21
Prep Boys Hockey 7:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Seacoast College Prep @ SKS Showcase
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
Jan 21
Prep Boys Hockey 9:00 a.m.
5 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Virtua Hockey @ SKS Showcase
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
Jan 22
Prep Boys Hockey 12:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Selects Academy @ SKS Showcase
@ Stockdale Arena - South Kent, Conn.
Jan 27
Prep Boys Hockey 12:15 p.m.
7 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. St. Francis Prep - N.Y.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena
MPHL Conference
Jan 28
Prep Boys Hockey 10:00 a.m.
8 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Loyola Academy - Ill.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena
MPHL Conference
Jan 28
Prep Boys Hockey 6:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Lake Forest Academy Prep - Ill.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena
MPHL Conference; OT
Jan 29
Prep Boys Hockey 10:00 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Shady Side Academy - Pa.
@ MacKenzie Ice Arena
MPHL Conference
Feb 03
Prep Boys Hockey 7:50 p.m.
2 Pittsburgh Pens Elite 18-U AAA - Pa.
3 Gilmour Academy
Skate for a Solution Game
Feb 04
Prep Boys Hockey 12:50 p.m.
3 Pittsburgh Pens Elite 18-U AAA - Pa.
2 Gilmour Academy
Feb 11
Prep Boys Hockey 6:00 p.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Northwood School Junior - N.Y.
@ Harbor Center Rink
Feb 11
Prep Boys Hockey 8:30 a.m.
1 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Buffalo Jr. Sabres 18-U AAA - N.Y.
@ Harbor Center Rink
Feb 12
Prep Boys Hockey 9:30 a.m.
6 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. St. Francis Prep - N.Y.
@ Harbor Center Rink
Feb 17
Prep Boys Hockey 4:45 p.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. St. Michael's College School - Ontario
@ McKnight Arena, Shady Side Academy
MPHL League Playoffs - Quarterfinals
Feb 18
Prep Boys Hockey 3:45 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Lake Forest Academy Prep - Ill.
@ McKnight Arena, Shady Side Academy
MPHL League Playoffs - Semifinals
Feb 19
Prep Boys Hockey 9:30 a.m.
2 Gilmour Academy
2 vs. Bishop's College School - Quebec
@ McKnight Arena, Shady Side Academy
MPHL League Playoffs - Third Place Game; 3rd Place
Mar 03
Prep Boys Hockey 7:30 p.m.
8 Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA
1 vs. Gilmour Academy
@ OhioHealth Ice Haus
Mar 04
Prep Boys Hockey 12:00 p.m.
3 Ohio Blue Jackets 18-U AAA
0 vs. Gilmour Academy
@ OhioHealth Ice Haus
Mar 10
Prep Boys Hockey 7:50 p.m.
1 Cleveland Lumberjacks 18-U AAA
9 Gilmour Academy
Senior Night
Mar 11
Prep Boys Hockey 12:50 p.m.
4 Cleveland Lumberjacks 18-U AAA
10 Gilmour Academy
Mar 17
Prep Boys Hockey 10:00 a.m.
4 Gilmour Academy
1 vs. Pittsburgh Vengeance 18-U AAA - Pa.
@ The Chiller North - Lewis Center, Ohio
USA Hockey Mid-Am District Tournament
Mar 17
Prep Boys Hockey 6:00 p.m.
0 Gilmour Academy
3 vs. Culver Academy - Ind.
@ The Chiller North - Lewis Center, Ohio
USA Hockey Mid-Am District Tournament
Mar 18
Prep Boys Hockey 3:00 p.m.
3 Gilmour Academy
4 vs. Cleveland Barons 18-U AAA
@ The Chiller North - Lewis Center, Ohio
USA Hockey Mid-Am District Tournament ; OT
More News

Facebook

Youtube

Instagram