Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Gilmour Academy
vs Team Illinois 18-U AAA - Ill.
5:40 p.m.
8 - 3
31
University School
Gilmour Academy
11:15 a.m.
45 - 53

University School
Gilmour Academy
12:30 p.m.
47 - 50

University School
Gilmour Academy
2:00 p.m.
69 - 93
1
2
Elyria Catholic High School
Gilmour Academy
4:15 p.m.
45 - 33

Lake Catholic High School
Gilmour Academy
5:30 p.m.
41 - 51

Lake Catholic High School
Gilmour Academy
7:00 p.m.
34 - 53
3
St. Edward High School
Gilmour Academy
7:00 p.m.
4 - 1
4
Beaumont School
Gilmour Academy
11:00 a.m.
23 - 35

Beaumont School
Gilmour Academy
12:15 p.m.
26 - 54

Gilmour Academy
at Cleveland Heights High School
5:00 p.m.
57 - 54

Gilmour Academy
at John F. Kennedy High School (Warren)
5:30 p.m.
62 - 29

St. Francis de Sales School
Gilmour Academy
5:40 p.m.
0 - 4

Gilmour Academy
at John F. Kennedy High School (Warren)
7:00 p.m.
81 - 51

Gilmour Academy
vs Rothesay Netherwood School - New Brunswick
8:00 p.m.
5 - 0
5
Lutheran East High School
Gilmour Academy
10:00 a.m.
46 - 64

Gilmour Academy
at Orange Invitational
10:15 a.m.

Lutheran East High School
Gilmour Academy
11:15 a.m.
58 - 62

Cleveland Heights High School
Gilmour Academy
12:45 p.m.
36 - 40

Cleveland Heights High School
Gilmour Academy
2:00 p.m.
41 - 46

Gilmour Academy
at Orange Invitational
2:45 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
vs Bishop's College School - Quebec
4:00 p.m.
4 - 2

Team Indiana - Ind.
Gilmour Academy
5:00 p.m.
0 - 3

Gilmour Academy
at Laurel School
6:30 p.m.
63 - 67

Team Indiana - Ind.
Gilmour Academy
6:40 p.m.
2 - 0

Bethel Park High School - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
8:30 a.m.
1 - 5

Gilmour Academy
vs Stanstead College - Quebec
9:30 a.m.
2 - 4
6
Gilmour Academy
vs Lutheran East High School
10:15 a.m.
76 - 58

Gilmour Academy
vs Rice Prep - Vt.
10:45 a.m.
7 - 0

North Allegheny High School - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
1:40 p.m.
0 - 3

St. Francis de Sales School
Gilmour Academy
TBD
3 - 4
7
8
Hawken School
Gilmour Academy
Cancelled

Hawken School
Gilmour Academy
Cancelled

Gilmour Academy
at Walsh Jesuit High School
5:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Walsh Jesuit High School
6:30 p.m.
9
St. Vincent St. Mary High School
Gilmour Academy
5:30 p.m.
59 - 32

St. Vincent St. Mary High School
Gilmour Academy
7:00 p.m.
53 - 56
10
Gilmour Academy
at Canton Country Day School
4:45 p.m.
57 - 16
11
Gilmour Academy
vs Appleby College - Ontario
3:00 p.m.
3 - 2

Shaker Heights High School
Gilmour Academy
3:50 p.m.
2 - 0

Mentor High School
Gilmour Academy
4:15 p.m.
45 - 54

St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Gilmour Academy
5:30 p.m.
33 - 68

St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Gilmour Academy
7:00 p.m.
57 - 76

Shaker Heights High School
Gilmour Academy
7:50 p.m.
2 - 3
12
Gilmour Academy
at Holy Name High School
11:00 a.m.
3 - 0

St. Joseph Academy
Gilmour Academy
11:45 a.m.
39 - 31

Pittsburgh Icemen 16U - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
12:00 p.m.
1 - 3

St. Joseph Academy
Gilmour Academy
1:00 p.m.
45 - 33

Gilmour Academy
vs Hoosac School - N.Y.
2:00 p.m.

St. Joseph Academy
Gilmour Academy
2:30 p.m.
43 - 68

Gilmour Academy
at Aurora High School
4:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh Icemen 16U - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
5:10 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Aurora High School
5:45 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Northeast Classic
6:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Northeast Classic
6:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Aurora High School
7:00 p.m.
96 - 77

Gilmour Academy
at Northeast Classic
9:00 a.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Northeast Classic
9:00 a.m.
13
Amherst High School (Varsity)
Gilmour Academy
1:30 p.m.
4 - 1

Mentor High School
Gilmour Academy
3:10 p.m.
1 - 1

St. Edward High School
Gilmour Academy
5:00 p.m.
4 - 0

Gilmour Academy
vs Trinity College School - Ontario
7:00 p.m.
14
Gilmour Academy
at Fuchs Mizrachi School
6:00 p.m.
53 - 33
15
Lawrence School
Gilmour Academy
4:30 p.m.
22 - 44

Chagrin Falls High School
Gilmour Academy
5:00 p.m.
104 - 50

Chagrin Falls High School
Gilmour Academy
5:00 p.m.
83 - 86

Lawrence School
Gilmour Academy
5:30 p.m.
34 - 49
16
Gilmour Academy
at Hathaway Brown School
5:30 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Hathaway Brown School
7:00 p.m.
17
Gilmour Academy
at Andrews Osborne Academy
4:45 p.m.
18
Gilmour Academy
at Upper Canada College - Ontario
11:00 a.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Everest Academy - Ontario
4:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
4:15 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
5:30 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School
7:00 p.m.
19
Gilmour Academy
at Kings Secondary School - Ontario
10:15 a.m.

Buckeye High School
Gilmour Academy
Cancelled

Gilmour Academy
vs St. Laurent Patriots - CEGEP-Quebec
12:00 p.m.

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
Gilmour Academy
Cancelled

Gilmour Academy
at Catholic High School Championships
Cancelled

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin High School
Gilmour Academy
Cancelled

Chagrin Falls High School
Gilmour Academy
Cancelled

Chagrin Falls High School
Gilmour Academy
Cancelled

Gilmour Academy
at TBD
6:30 p.m. OR 8:30 p.m.

Chagrin Falls High School
Gilmour Academy
Cancelled

Gilmour Academy
at Catholic High School Championships
Cancelled
20
Gilmour Academy
at Catholic High School Championships
Cancelled

Gilmour Academy
at Catholic High School Championships
Cancelled

Gilmour Academy
at TBD
2:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
vs Albany Academy - N.Y.
7:00 p.m.
21
Gilmour Academy
vs Ridley College - Ontario
10:30 a.m.
22
23
Canton Country Day School
Gilmour Academy
4:45 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Lake Catholic High School
7:00 p.m.
24
Firestone High School
Gilmour Academy
5:00 p.m.

Firestone High School
Gilmour Academy
5:00 p.m.
25
Gilmour Academy
vs Ridley College - Ontario
12:15 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Padua Franciscan High School
4:15 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Padua Franciscan High School
5:30 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Padua Franciscan High School
7:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Shaker Heights High School
9:15 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
vs King's-Edgehill School (KES) - Nova Scotia
TBD
26
Gilmour Academy
vs St. Francis Prep - N.Y.
10:00 a.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Dayton Stealth 15U
11:00 a.m.

North Coast Leage Championship
Gilmour Academy
12:00 p.m.

North Coast League Championship
Gilmour Academy
12:00 p.m.

North Allegheny Senior High School - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
12:00 p.m.

North Allegheny Senior High School - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
1:40 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Dayton Stealth 15U
5:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Walsh Jesuit
5:30 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
vs Lake Forest Academy - Ill.
6:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Walsh Jesuit High School
7:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
vs Rice Prep 19U - Vt.
TBD
27
Gilmour Academy
vs Shady Side Academy - Pa.
11:00 a.m.

St. John's Jesuit High School
Gilmour Academy
1:20 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at University School
5:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at University School
7:15 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
vs Stanstead College - Quebec
TBD

Gilmour Academy
vs Hoosac School - N.Y.
TBD
28
Gilmour Academy
at Ratner School
4:30 p.m.
29
30
Lippman School
Gilmour Academy
4:45 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Archbishop Hoban High School
5:30 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Archbishop Hoban High School
7:00 p.m.
31
1
Gilmour Academy
vs Victory Honda 18-U AAA - Mich.
4:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Trinity High School
4:15 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Lawrence School
4:30 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Lawrence School
5:30 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Trinity High School
5:30 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Padua Franciscan High School
7:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Trinity High School
7:00 p.m.
2
Padua Franciscan High School
Gilmour Academy
11:45 a.m.

Padua Franciscan High School
Gilmour Academy
1:00 p.m.

Esmark Stars 18-U AAA - Pa.
Gilmour Academy
1:10 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
vs Syracuse Nationals - N.Y.
2:15 p.m.

Padua Franciscan High School
Gilmour Academy
2:30 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Hawken School
4:15 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Hawken School
5:30 p.m.

St. John's Jesuit High School
Gilmour Academy
6:30 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
vs Buffalo Bison - N.Y.
6:45 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at Hawken School
7:00 p.m.

Gilmour Academy
at St. John's Jesuit High School
9:00 p.m.